League Roll of Honour

Oxford Mail Youth Football League

KO Cup/Division competitions

2017-2018 season

COMPETITION WINNER RUNNER-UP
Under 16 KO Cup Harwell and Hendred Youth Harwell & Hendred Youth Oxfordshire Football Development Oxfordshire Football Development
Under 16 KO Trophy Abingdon Town Abingdon Town Caversham Trents Caversham Trents Blues
Under 16 A League Harwell and Hendred Youth Harwell & Hendred Youth North Leigh North Leigh United
Under 16 B League Brougton and North Newington Broughton & North Newington Tower Hill Tower Hill Stars
Under 16 C League Caversham Trents Caversham Trents Blues Abingdon Town Abingdon Town
Under 16 D League Carterton Town Carterton Town Thatcham Town Harriers Thatcham Town Harriers White
Under 15 KO Cup Kennington Athletic Kennington Athletic Green North Leigh North Leigh United
Under 15 KO Trophy Didcot Town Youth Didcot Town Youth White Woodley Saints Woodley Saints Blue Falcons
Under 15 A League Kennington Athletic Kennington Athletic Green North Leigh North Leigh United
Under 15 B League Thatcham Town Harriers Thatcham Town Harriers Storm Grove Challengers Grove Challengers Black
Under 15 C League Woodley Saints Blue Falcons Kidlington Youth Kidlington Youth
Under 15 D League Ardington and Lockinge Ardington & Lockinge Youth Cholsey Bluebirds Cholsey Bluebirds
Under 14 KO Cup Carterton FC Carterton FC Quarry Rovers Quarry Rovers Nomads
Under 14 KO Trophy Bure Park Juniors Bure Park Juniors Cumnor Minors Cumnor Minors
Under 14 A League Carterton FC Carterton FC Kennington Athletic Kennington Athletic
Under 14 B League Oxford City Oxford City Blue Didcot Town Youth Didcot Town Youth Red
Under 14 C League Bure Park Juniors Bure Park Juniors Benson United Benson United
Under 14 D League Abingdon Youth Abingdon Youth Yellow Littlemore Youth Littlemore Youth
Under 13 KO Cup Kingston Colts Kingston Colts Blues Tower Hill Tower Hill Stars
Under 13 KO Trophy Abingdon Youth Abingdon Youth Yellow Wantage Town Wantage Town Boys & Girls
U13 Winter/Spring A League Kidlington Youth Kidlington Youth Oxfordshire Football Development Oxfordshire Football Development
U13 Winter/Spring B League Mansfield Road Mansfield Road Juniors Chalgrove Cavaliers Chalgrove Cavaliers
U13 Winter/Spring C League Abingdon United
Abingdon Youth
Abingdon United
Abingdon Youth Yellows
joint winners
U13 Winter/Spring D League Appleton Youth Appleton Youth Whites Cholsey Bluebirds Cholsey Bluebirds
Under 12 KO Cup Didcot Town Youth Didcot Town Youth Kennington Athletic Kennington Athletic Yellow
Under 12 KO Trophy Westwood Wanderers Westwood Wanderers Colts Easington Sports Easington Sports
Under 12 KO Shield Watlington Town Watlington Town Barwell Youth Bardwell Youth
U12 Winter/Spring A League Kennington Athletic Kennington Athletic Yellow Abingdon Town Abingdon Town
U12 Winter/Spring B League Quarry Rovers Quarry Rovers Thunder Oxford Blackbirds Oxford Blackbird Boys
U12 Winter/Spring C League Cholsey Bluebirds Cholsey Bluebirds Botley Boys & Girls Botley Boys & Girls
U12 Winter/Spring D League Crowmarsh Youth Crowmarsh Youth Pumas Oxford United Women Oxford United Women
U12 Winter/Spring E League Bardwell Youth Bardwell Youth St Edmunds St Edmunds Royals

2016-2017 season

COMPETITION WINNER RUNNER-UP
Under 16 KO Cup Carterton FC Carterton FC Banbury United Youth Banbury United Youth
Under 16 A League Harwell & Hendred Youht Harwell & Hendred Youth North Leigh North Leigh United
Under 16 B League Broughton & North Newington Tower Hill Tower Hill Stars
Under 16 C League Caversham Trents Caversham Trents Blues Abingdon Town Abingdon Town
Under 16 D League Carterton Town Carterton Town Thatcham Town Harriers Thatcham Town Harriers White
Under 15 KO Cup Harwell & Hendred Youth Harwell & Hendred Youth Headington Youth Headington Youth Blue
Under 15 KO Trophy Abingdon Youth Abingdon Youth Didcot Town Youth Didcot Town Youth
Under 15 A League Kennington Athletic Kennington Athletic Green North Leigh North Leigh United
Under 15 B League Thatcham Town Harriers Thatcham Town Harriers Storm Grove Challengers Grove Challengers Black
Under 15 C League Woodley Saints Woodley Saints Blue Falcons Kidlington Youth Kidlington Youth
Under 15 D League Ardington & Lockinge Ardington & Lockinge Youth Cholsey Bluebirds Cholsey Bluebirds
Under 14 KO Cup North Leigh North Leigh Bure Park Juniors Bure Park Juniors
Under 14 KO Trophy Marston Saints Marston Saints Tower Hill Tower Hill
Under 14 A League Carterton Kennington Athletic
Under 14 B League Oxford City Blue Didcot Town Youth Red
Under 14 C League Bure Park Juniors Benson United
Under 14 D League Abingdon Youth Yellow Littlemore Youth
Under 13 KO Cup Kennington Athletic Kennington Athletic Ardley United Ardley United
Under 13 KO Trophy Faringdon Town Faringdon Town Didcot Town Youth Didcot Town Youth White
U13 Winter/Spring A League Kidlington Youth Oxfordshire Football Development
U13 Winter/Spring B League Mansfield Road Juniors Chalgrove Cavaliers
U13 Winter/Spring C League Abingdon United Abingdon Youth Yellows
U13 Winter/Spring D League Appleton Youth Whites Cholsey Bluebirds
Under 12 KO Cup Kingston Colts Kingston Colts Blues Haddenham Youth Haddenham Youth
Under 12 KO Trophy Hinksey Park Hinksey Park Didcot Casuals Youth Didcot Casuals Youth
Under 12 KO Shield Goring Robins Goring Robins Florence Park Florence Park
U12 Winter/Spring A League Kennington Athletic Yellow Abingdon Town
U12 Winter/Spring B League Quarry Rovers Thunder Oxford Blackbirds Boys
U12 Winter/Spring C League Cholsey Bluebirds Botley Boys & Girls
U12 Winter/Spring D League Crowmarsh Youth Pumas Oxford United Women
U12 Winter/Spring E League Bardwell Youth St Edmunds Royals

HISTORY CALL

Do you have any information, pictures or memorabilia that you could share to increase the League archives? If so, we would love to hear from you. Please use the contact button to send us any information you may have.